Estimated Value: $626,000 - $923,276
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
28.63
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1564 Wallen Rd, Troy, ID 83871 and is currently estimated at $772,425. 1564 Wallen Rd is a home with nearby schools including Troy Elementary School and Troy Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,417 | $691,024 | $88,485 | $602,539 |
| 2024 | $3,417 | $691,205 | $88,666 | $602,539 |
| 2023 | $2,500 | $352,205 | $318,770 | $33,435 |
| 2022 | $1,509 | $178,375 | $144,940 | $33,435 |
| 2021 | $2,388 | $148,025 | $114,590 | $33,435 |
| 2020 | $1,593 | $127,798 | $94,363 | $33,435 |
| 2019 | $1,134 | $83,379 | $83,379 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,133 | $77,955 | $77,955 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map