Estimated Value: $332,842 - $529,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.04
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 Wallen Rd, Troy, ID 83871 and is currently estimated at $388,461. 1701 Wallen Rd is a home located in Latah County with nearby schools including Troy Elementary School and Troy Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2014
Sold by
Stauber Ulf and Revoc Marcella M
Bought by
Murphy Michele L and Neale Maurice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,993
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,468
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2014
Sold by
Murphy Michele
Bought by
Murphy Michele L and Neale Maurice R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,993
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,468
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Michele L | -- | None Available | |
| Murphy Michele L | -- | Latah County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Michele L | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $969 | $256,550 | $154,000 | $102,550 |
| 2024 | $969 | $256,550 | $154,000 | $102,550 |
| 2023 | $997 | $256,550 | $154,000 | $102,550 |
| 2022 | $973 | $196,550 | $94,000 | $102,550 |
| 2021 | $1,537 | $166,798 | $64,248 | $102,550 |
| 2020 | $1,130 | $158,590 | $56,040 | $102,550 |
| 2019 | $1,193 | $152,344 | $56,040 | $96,304 |
| 2018 | $1,203 | $145,832 | $53,000 | $92,832 |
| 2017 | $1,227 | $142,360 | $53,000 | $89,360 |
| 2016 | $1,236 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,483 | $159,723 | $53,000 | $106,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map