1564 Wilson Ave Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,269 - $450,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1564 Wilson Ave, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $434,317, approximately $416 per square foot. 1564 Wilson Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sky View Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Guardado Esteban
Bought by
Guardado Esteban and Guardado Maria G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,399
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$354,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2003
Sold by
Guardado Maria G
Bought by
Guardado Esteban
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Counts Maria O and Counts Floyd E
Bought by
Guardado Esteban
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Delvalle Maria and Counts Maria O
Bought by
Counts Floyd E and Counts Maria O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$14,336
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guardado Esteban | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Guardado Esteban | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Guardado Esteban | $150,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Counts Floyd E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guardado Esteban | $159,000 | |
| Closed | Guardado Esteban | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Counts Floyd E | $14,336 | |
| Closed | Guardado Esteban | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,413 | $213,237 | $56,855 | $156,382 |
| 2023 | $2,413 | $204,959 | $54,649 | $150,310 |
| 2022 | $2,384 | $200,941 | $53,578 | $147,363 |
| 2021 | $2,338 | $197,002 | $52,528 | $144,474 |
| 2020 | $2,309 | $194,983 | $51,990 | $142,993 |
| 2019 | $2,257 | $191,161 | $50,971 | $140,190 |
| 2018 | $2,157 | $187,414 | $49,973 | $137,441 |
| 2017 | $2,128 | $183,741 | $48,994 | $134,747 |
| 2016 | $2,085 | $180,139 | $48,034 | $132,105 |
| 2015 | $1,950 | $169,000 | $45,000 | $124,000 |
| 2014 | $1,864 | $162,000 | $43,000 | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map