15641 Golf Ct Bloomington, IL 61705
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $347,780
Studio
2
Baths
1,723
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15641 Golf Ct, Bloomington, IL 61705 and is currently estimated at $323,695, approximately $187 per square foot. 15641 Golf Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Elementary School, Evans Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Kiedaisch Danny L and Kiedaisch Nancy M
Bought by
Danny L Kiedasch Living Trust and Nancy M Kiedaisch Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danny L Kiedasch Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,154 | $97,039 | $40,313 | $56,726 |
| 2024 | $5,202 | $91,202 | $37,888 | $53,314 |
| 2022 | $5,202 | $74,070 | $30,771 | $43,299 |
| 2021 | $4,925 | $70,516 | $29,295 | $41,221 |
| 2020 | $4,803 | $68,783 | $28,575 | $40,208 |
| 2019 | $4,906 | $72,540 | $20,327 | $52,213 |
| 2018 | $4,913 | $72,540 | $20,327 | $52,213 |
| 2017 | $4,597 | $71,468 | $20,027 | $51,441 |
| 2016 | $4,559 | $70,621 | $19,790 | $50,831 |
| 2015 | $4,559 | $70,621 | $19,790 | $50,831 |
| 2014 | $4,447 | $69,825 | $19,567 | $50,258 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,719 | $19,257 | $49,462 |
Source: Public Records
Map