Seller's Agent in 2023
James Lanier
Lanier Real Estate, LLC
(602) 930-6972
12 in this area
302 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $330,000
Incredible opportunity for a 3 bed/2 bath townhome in North Central Phoenix! The home features ample natural light, new carpet, neutral colors, new stainless steel appliances, inside laundry, and a 2 car garage. The property is located just a few minutes from both the 51 and Loop 101, for easy access to anywhere in the valley. Perfect for investors and first-time home buyers alike!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lanier Real Estate, LLC License #BR649257000 Listed on: 07/07/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brissa Michael | -- | Great American Title Agency | |
| Brissa Michael | $330,000 | American Title Service Agency | |
| Crawford Laura B | $143,000 | American Title Svc Agency Ll | |
| Massa Edward P | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Insu | |
| Massa Edward P | -- | -- | |
| Massa Edward P | $129,894 | Security Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brissa Michael | $345,441 | |
| Previous Owner | Brissa Michael | $324,022 | |
| Previous Owner | Brissa Michael | $11,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Massa Edward P | $120,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Massa Edward P | $109,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/2023 08/11/23 | Sold | $330,000 | +1.5% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2023 07/08/23 | For Sale | $325,000 | +127.3% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2016 08/12/16 | Sold | $143,000 | -4.6% | $102 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/15/2016 07/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/30/2016 06/30/16 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $698 | $8,056 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $785 | $7,672 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $785 | $21,230 | $4,240 | $16,990 |
| 2022 | $777 | $16,320 | $3,260 | $13,060 |
| 2021 | $780 | $16,670 | $3,330 | $13,340 |
| 2020 | $755 | $14,160 | $2,830 | $11,330 |
| 2019 | $756 | $12,580 | $2,510 | $10,070 |
| 2018 | $732 | $11,460 | $2,290 | $9,170 |
| 2017 | $701 | $10,410 | $2,080 | $8,330 |
| 2016 | $690 | $8,150 | $1,630 | $6,520 |
| 2015 | $639 | $8,170 | $1,630 | $6,540 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
James Lanier
Lanier Real Estate, LLC
(602) 930-6972
12 in this area
302 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Nathan Leidigh
Real Broker
(602) 435-1659
9 in this area
65 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Evelyn Logosso
Flex Realty
(480) 403-1803
29 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6577870
APN: 214-38-232
Ask me questions while you tour the home.