Seller's Agent in 2025
Roxanne Mercer
Roxanne Mercer Real Estate
(707) 318-8829
1 in this area
105 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $558,000 - $709,270
Not for the Faint of Heart! This home is a complete fixer- For those that are brave with vision, this could be an amazing coastal property. Ocean views and 1 block from water. Open beam ceiling living room and bedrooms have great appeal. 2 bedrooms upstairs and 1 bath and 2 rooms down stairs with one bath. Concrete slab foundation and newer roof. Interior stairs leads to upstairs. Home may be larger than tax records when you count the down stairs. Downstairs also has laundry room and garage. Home has been emptied but owner had a large amount of accumulation in the home. May be a great flip property. 7440 Sf yard if cleaned and opened up has lots of room. Back deck area makes for great entertaining and also has ocean views.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Roxanne Mercer Real Estate License #01229827 Listed on: 04/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Juan | $615,000 | First American Title | |
| Marcott Lauretta J | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | Sold | $615,000 | -12.0% | $712 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | For Sale | $699,000 | -- | $809 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,176 | $168,674 | $66,382 | $102,292 |
| 2024 | $2,167 | $165,368 | $65,081 | $100,287 |
| 2023 | $2,167 | $162,126 | $63,805 | $98,321 |
| 2022 | $2,105 | $158,948 | $62,554 | $96,394 |
| 2021 | $2,477 | $155,832 | $61,328 | $94,504 |
| 2020 | $2,488 | $154,235 | $60,700 | $93,535 |
| 2019 | $2,475 | $151,211 | $59,510 | $91,701 |
| 2018 | $2,471 | $148,247 | $58,344 | $89,903 |
| 2017 | $2,425 | $145,341 | $57,200 | $88,141 |
| 2016 | $2,385 | $142,492 | $56,079 | $86,413 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,352 | $55,237 | $85,115 |
| 2014 | -- | $137,603 | $54,155 | $83,448 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Roxanne Mercer
Roxanne Mercer Real Estate
(707) 318-8829
1 in this area
105 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jeffrey Ancker
Citiland Investment Corp.
(415) 699-7714
2 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 325031513
APN: 100-070-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.