1565 Case Rd Labelle, FL 33935
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $611,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,138
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1565 Case Rd, Labelle, FL 33935 and is currently estimated at $508,363, approximately $237 per square foot. 1565 Case Rd is a home located in Hendry County with nearby schools including Community Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
Maddox Henry S
Bought by
Maddox Henry S and Henry S Maddox Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1999
Sold by
Maddox Henry S and Maddox Linda
Bought by
Maddox Henry S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maddox Henry S | -- | None Available | |
| Maddox Henry S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,258 | $134,641 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,737 | $121,965 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,737 | $118,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,698 | $114,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,633 | $111,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,567 | $110,074 | $0 | $0 |