1710 Case Rd Labelle, FL 33935
Estimated Value: $528,038 - $813,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,509
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1710 Case Rd, Labelle, FL 33935 and is currently estimated at $720,260, approximately $287 per square foot. 1710 Case Rd is a home located in Hendry County with nearby schools including Community Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Ashley Robert
Bought by
Ashley Robert and Ashley Kristi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Ashley Robert
Bought by
Ashley Robert and Ashley Kristi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2008
Sold by
Ashley Robert V
Bought by
Ashley Jessica Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashley Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Ashley Robert | $100 | Time Lint | |
| Ashley Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Ashley Jessica Lynn | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,019 | $178,402 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,613 | $173,374 | -- | -- |