1760 Evans Rd Labelle, FL 33935
Estimated Value: $330,386 - $566,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1760 Evans Rd, Labelle, FL 33935 and is currently estimated at $426,597, approximately $312 per square foot. 1760 Evans Rd is a home with nearby schools including Community Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2015
Sold by
Brown Sallie Cline and Brown Sally Jo
Bought by
Brown Sallie Cline and Brown David Samuel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2000
Sold by
Cline B S and Cline Loretta Jo
Bought by
Brown Sally Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Sallie Cline | -- | Attorney | |
| Brown Sally Jo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,245 | $81,821 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $912 | $79,515 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $912 | $77,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $943 | $74,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $882 | $72,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $813 | $71,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $811 | $70,151 | $0 | $0 |