2015 Case Rd Labelle, FL 33935
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $416,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2015 Case Rd, Labelle, FL 33935 and is currently estimated at $367,102, approximately $305 per square foot. 2015 Case Rd is a home located in Hendry County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2024
Sold by
Luna Adan M and Luna Adan
Bought by
Case Road Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Sold by
Jones Mark E and Jones Joyce A
Bought by
Luna Adan M and Luna Alma
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Case Road Properties Llc | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Luna Adan M | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Luna Adan M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,014 | $324,616 | $157,665 | $166,951 |
| 2024 | $4,217 | $323,629 | $155,380 | $168,249 |
| 2023 | $4,217 | $325,675 | $155,380 | $170,295 |
| 2022 | $3,708 | $252,247 | $102,825 | $149,422 |
| 2021 | $3,506 | $226,907 | $68,550 | $158,357 |
| 2020 | $2,801 | $132,574 | $43,872 | $88,702 |
| 2019 | $2,746 | $128,286 | $43,872 | $84,414 |
| 2018 | $2,587 | $114,744 | $39,485 | $75,259 |
| 2017 | $2,492 | $106,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,280 | $99,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,232 | $96,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,106 | $89,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map