Estimated payment $1,131/month
About This Home
Property is being sold in an "as is" condition, and the condition is unknown and may include defects, possible health or safety hazards, or debris, or be located in a Special Flood Hazard Area. Proof of Funds Required. The seller requires that the high bidder be able to demonstrate proof of funds or financing pre-qualification within 24 hours of the auction. Buyer must obtain a "pre-qualification" letter from a lender of their choice. If buyer intends to pay with cash, a bank letter or other financial account statement showing proof of sufficient funds to cover 100% of the purchase price will be required (account numbers should be removed or redacted). Buyer understands and agrees to submit said documentation to auctioneer within 24 hours of the auction. Utilities Disclosure. The utilities to this property are not currently "turned on" and the property may be winterized. Utilities will not be turned prior to closing, regardless of inspections. Buyer will need to consider this and account for it if/when inspecting the property. Buyer is responsible for utility transfer post-closing. Buyer understands and acknowledges that square footage, acreage, and/or bedroom and bathroom count for the building sited on the property is based on an appraisal or county assessor information. Buyer further understands and acknowledges that measurements/acreage/count can vary from a few feet to several hundred feet regardless of source (County Assessor's records, appraisal, or appraisal measurement report, etc.) and that said sources may contain erroneous information or measurements/acreage/count. Buyer should conduct their own investigation and satisfy that the size and/or square footage, acreage, and bedroom/bathroom count of the dwelling/building is acceptable to the Buyer prior to placing any bid or offer on a property. By placing a bid or offer on a property, Buyer is accepting the property in "as-is where-is condition" and agrees to be bound to the bid or offer should a discrepancy arise. Redemption Notice. Buyer acknowledges that this property may be bound by the state rules of redemption. The foreclosed debtor, junior lien holders, spouse of debtor, heirs, among others have up to one year from the date of the foreclosure to redeem the property, depending upon specific circumstances. Redemption period does not prohibit conveyance. The redeeming party must pay to the new buyer the foreclosure purchase price, plus interest as defined in state law for money judgments in Alabama code 8-8-10, accruing from the date of foreclosure sale to the date of redemption, plus lawful charges as that term is defined in Alabama code 6-5-253. Redemption will expire no later than 8/8/2026. Buyer acknowledges that buyer has no rights, claims, or recourse against seller for any loss or damage resulting from redeeming party's exercise of redemption rights.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1960
Lot Details
- 6 Acre Lot
Home Design
- 1,888 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Auction
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $649 | $19,820 | $4,340 | $15,480 |
| 2024 | $649 | $19,820 | $4,340 | $15,480 |
| 2023 | $581 | $17,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $415 | $13,240 | $1,000 | $12,240 |
| 2021 | $287 | $9,640 | $740 | $8,900 |
| 2020 | $225 | $7,880 | $280 | $7,600 |
| 2019 | $250 | $8,600 | $280 | $8,320 |
| 2018 | $250 | $8,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $227 | $7,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,940 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Off Market | $230,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | For Sale | $199,000 | -13.5% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2022 05/31/22 | Sold | $230,000 | +2.2% | $113 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/27/2022 04/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2022 04/16/22 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -5.5% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2022 03/29/22 | Price Changed | $238,000 | -3.1% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2022 03/16/22 | For Sale | $245,500 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $144,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $90,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $145,203 | Commercial | |
| Previous Owner | $150,854 | Construction |
Source: My State MLS
MLS Number: 11551729
APN: 20-05-15-0-000-001.000
- 1023 County Road 411
- 1109 County Road 411
- 13669 County Road 72
- 1121 County Road 70
- 2061 County Road 76
- 36029 Alabama 75
- .64 ac County Road 400
- 3378 County Road 33
- 1421 County Road 538
- 600 County Road 550
- 14569 County Road 50
- 2145 County Road 45
- 784 County Road 33
- 1277 County Road 843
- 15420 County Road 50
- 187 Road 1937
- 773 County Road 402
- 2738 County Road 356
- 15897 County Road 50
- 632 Robinhood Way
- 123 Brooks St Unit D
- 4.12 Acres Alabama 35
- 2501 Briarwood Ave SW
- 188 College Ave Unit C
- 3707 S Broad St
- 3214 Scottsboro Hwy Unit B
- 36 Ansley Cir
- 34 Ansley Cir
- 300 Sequoyah Dr NE Unit 56
- 300 Sequoyah Dr NE Unit 156
- 300 Sequoyah Dr NE Unit 188
- 300 Sequoyah Dr NE Unit 86
- 300 Sequoyah Dr NE Unit 163