1565 Dennison Rd Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
Highlands-Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,044 - $450,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,263
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1565 Dennison Rd, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $414,011, approximately $327 per square foot. 1565 Dennison Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Churchill Elementary School, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2019
Sold by
Esrig Deborah Kay
Bought by
Deborah Kay Esrig 2019 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1995
Sold by
Esrig Deborah K and Pegler Eleanor
Bought by
Esrig Deborah K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1995
Sold by
Esrig Deborah K
Bought by
Esrig Deborah K and Pegler Eleanor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1994
Sold by
Carlson Ronald M
Bought by
Esrig Deborah K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
8.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deborah Kay Esrig 2019 Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Esrig Deborah K | -- | -- | |
| Esrig Deborah K | -- | -- | |
| Esrig Deborah K | $137,500 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Esrig Deborah K | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Esrig Deborah K | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,989 | $39,000 | $7,875 | $31,125 |
| 2024 | $7,989 | $32,000 | $6,750 | $25,250 |
| 2023 | $7,675 | $32,000 | $6,750 | $25,250 |
| 2022 | $7,675 | $32,000 | $6,750 | $25,250 |
| 2021 | $6,496 | $25,383 | $6,468 | $18,915 |
| 2020 | $7,290 | $25,383 | $6,468 | $18,915 |
| 2019 | $7,162 | $27,894 | $6,468 | $21,426 |
| 2018 | $7,707 | $27,070 | $5,343 | $21,727 |
| 2017 | $7,589 | $27,070 | $5,343 | $21,727 |
| 2016 | $7,321 | $27,070 | $5,343 | $21,727 |
| 2015 | $6,691 | $23,457 | $4,500 | $18,957 |
| 2014 | $6,590 | $23,457 | $4,500 | $18,957 |
| 2013 | $6,403 | $23,457 | $4,500 | $18,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map