1565 E 775 S Unit 33 Ogden, UT 84404
Horace Mann NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,939 - $286,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1565 E 775 S Unit 33, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $250,985, approximately $245 per square foot. 1565 E 775 S Unit 33 is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Mound Fort Junior High School and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2024
Sold by
England Morgan and Thompson Cory
Bought by
Eveleth Christopher and Gansemer Shelby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,680
Outstanding Balance
$233,706
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$17,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2024
Sold by
England Morgan and Thompson Cory
Bought by
England Morgan and Thompson Cory
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,680
Outstanding Balance
$233,706
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$17,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2023
Sold by
England Morgan and Thompson Cory
Bought by
England Morgan and Thompson Cory
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Packer Kevin W
Bought by
England Morgan and Thompson Cory
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,550
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2021
Sold by
Farnes Jolie
Bought by
Packer Kevin W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,550
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Stoddard Rebekah L
Bought by
Farnes Jolie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,786
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2013
Sold by
Gabbitas Cheryl Mae
Bought by
Stoddard Rebekah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,086
Interest Rate
3.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Anderson Dewey W and Anderson Rena F
Bought by
Gabbitas Cheryl Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eveleth Christopher | -- | Pinnacle Title | |
| England Morgan | -- | Pinnacle Title | |
| England Morgan | -- | Pinnacle Title | |
| England Morgan | -- | Heritage West Title | |
| Packer Kevin W | -- | Heritage West Title | |
| Farnes Jolie | -- | Mountain View Title Ogden | |
| Stoddard Rebekah L | -- | Backman Title Services Ltd | |
| Gabbitas Cheryl Mae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eveleth Christopher | $236,680 | |
| Previous Owner | England Morgan | $179,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Farnes Jolie | $65,786 | |
| Previous Owner | Stoddard Rebekah L | $44,086 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,597 | $234,080 | $50,000 | $184,080 |
| 2024 | $1,577 | $227,000 | $50,000 | $177,000 |
| 2023 | $1,505 | $218,000 | $50,000 | $168,000 |
| 2022 | $1,377 | $110,000 | $27,500 | $82,500 |
| 2021 | $1,018 | $135,000 | $16,000 | $119,000 |
| 2020 | $963 | $118,000 | $16,000 | $102,000 |
| 2019 | $948 | $109,000 | $16,000 | $93,000 |
| 2018 | $805 | $92,000 | $16,000 | $76,000 |
| 2017 | $629 | $67,100 | $16,000 | $51,100 |
| 2016 | $600 | $34,650 | $8,800 | $25,850 |
| 2015 | $537 | $30,250 | $8,800 | $21,450 |
| 2014 | $408 | $22,550 | $8,800 | $13,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map