$304,900
SOLD APR 1, 2026
Last list price
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,056 Sq Ft
9,583 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2026

$289 Per Sq Ft

60 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Corner Lot
  • Shed
  • Property is near park and public transit
  • No HOA
  • 2-minute walk to OK Ward Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Newly Painted 2 Bed, 2 Bath with A/C! Welcome to this absolutely adorable and nicely maintained home in desirable North Pocatello! This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom property is situated on a large corner lot and boasts recent updates and amenities that you'll surely appreciate-like lap in main living and bedrooms and main bathroom, tile in kitchen, dining and second bathroom. The home features outstanding curb appeal thanks to the fresh exterior paint completed in October 2025, ensuring a bright, welcoming look and protection for years to come. The interior offers an ideal and efficient layout with two comfortable bedrooms and two full bathrooms, perfect for various lifestyles, one level living at its finest. You can stay comfortable year-round with central air conditioning (A/C) and an efficient propane forced air heating—a true must-have for the Idaho climate. This home also has a freestanding wood burning stove for extra coziness during the chilly months. Step outside and enjoy the security and serenity of the fully privacy fenced backyard, creating an ideal spot for pets, gardening, or entertaining. Additionally, a two-car garage provides ample room for both vehicles and necessary storage. Nestled in a mature, established North Pocatello neighborhood, you'll benefit from quick acces

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Foulkrod

Keller Williams Realty East Idaho License #AB31202 Listed on: 11/03/2025

Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

Last Buyer's Agent

Laura Wiser

Real Broker LLC License #SP52447

Real Broker LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,671

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Many Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,056 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Location

  • Property is near park and public transit

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,671

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Inclusions: Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Subdivision Name: Tiffany Park-Ban
  • Directions: Quinn to Henderson to Emerald
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1056
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: 1, Free Standing, Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1056

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural
  • Fencing: Wood, Partial, Privacy
  • Lot Features: Established Lawn, Many Trees, Flower Beds, Corner Lot, Level, Interstate Exit/Access, Low Traffic, Near Mall/Shop, Near Park, Near Site Bus Stop
  • Construction Type: Frame, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: 1, Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: 2 Stalls, Concrete
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Hawthorne Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Development Status: Completed
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2
  • Zoning Description: Bannock-Residential Suburban

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1671

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Wilcox
  • HighSchool: Pocatello High

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 3, 2025
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
List Price
$314,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-9.96%
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$63,118

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2025
Sold by
Gates Khyler
Bought by
Gates Amanda

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2024
Closed on
Oct 25, 2024
Sold by
Gregerson Sharmon Louise and Gregerson Kori Gene
List Price
$300,000
Views
14

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.25%
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Choules Elizabeth T and Choules Nathan T
Bought by
Gregerson Sharmon Louise and Gregerson Kori Gene

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$275,405
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2019
Sold by
Choules Elizabeth C and Choules Nathan T
Bought by
Choules Elizabeth and Choules Nathan T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Nelson Anton and Nelson Sydney
Bought by
Choules Elizabeth C and Choules Nathan T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$3,190
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Schwarting Jason D and Schwarting Emily J
Bought by
Mijatovic Zeljko and Mijatovic Jennifer S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$3,000
Interest Rate
5.64%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Flying S Title And Escrow
Quit Claim Deed -- Flying S Title And Escrow
Warranty Deed -- Flying S Title And Escrow
Warranty Deed -- First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Ttl Pocatello
Warranty Deed -- First American Title
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $235,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $231,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $275,405 New Conventional
Previous Owner $124,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Previous Owner $3,190 Stand Alone Second
Previous Owner $111,550 New Conventional
Previous Owner $3,000 Unknown
Previous Owner $96,932 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Sold -- -- --
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2025 12/05/25 Price Changed $304,900 -3.2% $289 / Sq Ft
11/03/2025 11/03/25 For Sale $314,900 +5.0% $298 / Sq Ft
10/25/2024 10/25/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/24/2024 09/24/24 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2024 09/16/24 For Sale $300,000 0.0% $284 / Sq Ft
09/01/2024 09/01/24 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2024 07/15/24 Price Changed $300,000 -4.8% $284 / Sq Ft
06/29/2024 06/29/24 Price Changed $315,000 -3.1% $298 / Sq Ft
06/10/2024 06/10/24 For Sale $325,000 -- $308 / Sq Ft
Source: Snake River Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,413 $264,104 $55,000 $209,104
2024 $1,672 $237,314 $55,000 $182,314
2023 $1,474 $268,346 $55,000 $213,346
2022 $1,474 $175,530 $30,000 $145,530
2021 $1,506 $175,530 $30,000 $145,530
2020 $1,122 $139,524 $41,000 $98,524
2019 $1,311 $133,027 $41,400 $91,627
2018 $1,204 $106,356 $30,000 $76,356
2017 $1,195 $106,356 $30,000 $76,356
2016 $1,185 $106,356 $30,000 $76,356
2015 $1,197 $0 $0 $0
2012 -- $101,025 $30,000 $71,025

Source: Snake River Regional MLS

MLS Number: 2180521

Snake River Regional MLS

APN: RPTIF009600

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.