1565 Heather Ln Livermore, CA 94551
Springtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $815,000 - $885,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$816/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1565 Heather Ln, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $848,649, approximately $816 per square foot. 1565 Heather Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Altamont Creek Elementary School, Andrew N. Christensen Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
Sold by
Honman Investment Llc
Bought by
Barros Oliveira Edmilson and Barros De Oliveira Jane Pereira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,375
Outstanding Balance
$315,009
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$533,640
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2015
Sold by
Munoz Luis A and Munoz Martha L
Bought by
Honman Investment Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1995
Sold by
Magruder Marilyn Jean
Bought by
Munoz Luis A and Munoz Martha L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
9.03%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barros Oliveira Edmilson | $492,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Honman Investment Llc | $388,000 | None Available | |
| Munoz Luis A | $148,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barros Oliveira Edmilson | $392,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Munoz Luis A | $118,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,428 | $564,575 | $290,140 | $281,435 |
| 2024 | $7,428 | $553,370 | $284,452 | $275,918 |
| 2023 | $7,312 | $549,383 | $278,875 | $270,508 |
| 2022 | $7,201 | $531,612 | $273,407 | $265,205 |
| 2021 | $7,051 | $521,053 | $268,047 | $260,006 |
| 2020 | $6,842 | $522,641 | $265,300 | $257,341 |
| 2019 | $6,866 | $512,397 | $260,100 | $252,297 |
| 2018 | $6,715 | $502,350 | $255,000 | $247,350 |
| 2017 | $6,540 | $492,500 | $250,000 | $242,500 |
| 2016 | $5,995 | $450,000 | $140,000 | $310,000 |
| 2015 | $3,035 | $206,838 | $62,051 | $144,787 |
| 2014 | $2,979 | $202,787 | $60,836 | $141,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map