1565 N Mulberry Ave Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $847,923 - $936,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,903
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1565 N Mulberry Ave, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $880,981, approximately $462 per square foot. 1565 N Mulberry Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Wood J H
Bought by
Buskirk Wood John Henry and Buskirk Wood Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buskirk Wood John Henry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,110 | $184,440 | $20,292 | $164,148 |
| 2024 | $2,042 | $180,823 | $19,894 | $160,929 |
| 2023 | $2,009 | $177,278 | $19,504 | $157,774 |
| 2022 | $1,963 | $173,802 | $19,122 | $154,680 |
| 2021 | $1,956 | $170,394 | $18,747 | $151,647 |
| 2020 | $1,902 | $168,647 | $18,555 | $150,092 |
| 2019 | $1,895 | $165,340 | $18,191 | $147,149 |
| 2018 | $1,850 | $162,098 | $17,834 | $144,264 |
| 2017 | $1,796 | $158,919 | $17,484 | $141,435 |
| 2016 | $1,614 | $155,803 | $17,141 | $138,662 |
| 2015 | $1,576 | $153,463 | $16,884 | $136,579 |
| 2014 | $1,535 | $150,457 | $16,553 | $133,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map