15655 E 33rd Ave Aurora, CO 80011
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $1,221,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$763/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15655 E 33rd Ave, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $915,141, approximately $762 per square foot. 15655 E 33rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Altura Elementary School, North Middle School Health Sciences & Technology, and Hinkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2023
Sold by
Jasper Fine Llc
Bought by
Jcgs Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$812,500
Interest Rate
9.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Cith Of Aurora Colorado
Bought by
Jasper Fine Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Greenwood International Llc
Bought by
Jasper Fine Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jcgs Group Llc | $1,250,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Jasper Fine Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jasper Fine Llc | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jcgs Group Llc | $812,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,654 | $43,860 | $37,060 | $6,800 |
| 2024 | $4,654 | $40,330 | $34,070 | $6,260 |
| 2023 | $4,728 | $48,110 | $24,580 | $23,530 |
| 2022 | $5,469 | $48,130 | $22,730 | $25,400 |
| 2021 | $5,697 | $48,130 | $22,730 | $25,400 |
| 2020 | $4,822 | $40,860 | $20,780 | $20,080 |
| 2019 | $4,813 | $40,860 | $20,780 | $20,080 |
| 2018 | $4,731 | $39,990 | $20,930 | $19,060 |
| 2017 | $4,203 | $39,990 | $20,930 | $19,060 |
| 2016 | $983 | $9,280 | $5,730 | $3,550 |
| 2015 | $953 | $9,280 | $5,730 | $3,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,280 | $5,730 | $3,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map