3550 Helena St Aurora, CO 80011
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $810,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,789
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3550 Helena St, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $644,120, approximately $360 per square foot. 3550 Helena St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Altura Elementary School, North Middle School Health Sciences & Technology, and Hinkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2001
Sold by
Madera Manuel and Madera Maria A
Bought by
Madera Manuel and Madera Bertha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,800
Outstanding Balance
$80,978
Interest Rate
7.07%
Estimated Equity
$563,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2001
Sold by
White Dana L
Bought by
Madera Manuel and Madera Maria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1995
Sold by
Webb Jutta and Webb Juta
Bought by
White Dana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
9.19%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madera Manuel | -- | -- | |
| Madera Manuel | $247,000 | Stewart Title | |
| White Dana L | $142,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Madera Manuel | $208,800 | |
| Closed | Madera Manuel | $203,000 | |
| Previous Owner | White Dana L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,229 | $49,100 | $13,260 | $35,840 |
| 2024 | $5,229 | $45,130 | $12,190 | $32,940 |
| 2023 | $5,312 | $53,580 | $8,320 | $45,260 |
| 2022 | $3,995 | $35,160 | $8,550 | $26,610 |
| 2021 | $4,162 | $35,160 | $8,550 | $26,610 |
| 2020 | $3,953 | $33,500 | $8,790 | $24,710 |
| 2019 | $3,946 | $33,500 | $8,790 | $24,710 |
| 2018 | $3,008 | $25,430 | $5,400 | $20,030 |
| 2017 | $2,673 | $25,430 | $5,400 | $20,030 |
| 2016 | $1,899 | $17,920 | $3,980 | $13,940 |
| 2015 | $1,839 | $17,920 | $3,980 | $13,940 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,020 | $1,990 | $14,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map