15743 E 35th Place Aurora, CO 80011
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $913,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,078
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15743 E 35th Place, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $679,572, approximately $327 per square foot. 15743 E 35th Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Altura Elementary School, North Middle School Health Sciences & Technology, and Hinkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Mathis Vesta L and Mathis Judy M
Bought by
Rivera Medina Luis and Rivera Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,250
Outstanding Balance
$97,019
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$582,553
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Medina Luis | $287,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Medina Luis | $215,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,243 | $49,640 | $13,260 | $36,380 |
| 2024 | $5,243 | $45,630 | $12,190 | $33,440 |
| 2023 | $5,326 | $53,710 | $8,320 | $45,390 |
| 2022 | $3,159 | $27,800 | $8,550 | $19,250 |
| 2021 | $3,291 | $27,800 | $8,550 | $19,250 |
| 2020 | $3,426 | $29,030 | $8,790 | $20,240 |
| 2019 | $3,420 | $29,030 | $8,790 | $20,240 |
| 2018 | $2,908 | $24,580 | $5,400 | $19,180 |
| 2017 | $2,583 | $24,580 | $5,400 | $19,180 |
| 2016 | $2,150 | $20,290 | $4,380 | $15,910 |
| 2015 | $2,083 | $20,290 | $4,380 | $15,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,500 | $2,190 | $14,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map