1566 Cherokee Dr Salinas, CA 93906
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,287 - $616,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1566 Cherokee Dr, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $584,072, approximately $499 per square foot. 1566 Cherokee Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Henry F. Kammann Elementary School, Boronda Meadows Elementary School, and Harden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Valadez Aifredo Ramirez and Jaurequi Maria Refugi
Bought by
Valadez Aifredo Ramirez and Jaurequi Maria Refuglo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,593
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$416,479
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Ramirez Alfredo and Jauregui Maria R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,800
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Cruz Jacinto B
Bought by
The Bank Of New York and Ge Wmc Asset Backed Pass Through Certifi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2006
Sold by
Enfield Darrell E and Enfield Dorothy H
Bought by
Cruz Jacinto B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2001
Sold by
Enfield Darrell E and Enfield Dorothy H
Bought by
Enfield Darrell E and Enfield Dorothy H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valadez Aifredo Ramirez | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ramirez Alfredo | $179,000 | Chicago Title | |
| The Bank Of New York | $169,400 | Accommodation | |
| Cruz Jacinto B | $495,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Enfield Darrell E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valadez Aifredo Ramirez | $189,000 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Alfredo | $175,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Jacinto B | $396,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,592 | $230,494 | $115,892 | $114,602 |
| 2024 | $2,592 | $225,975 | $113,620 | $112,355 |
| 2023 | $2,504 | $221,545 | $111,393 | $110,152 |
| 2022 | $2,408 | $217,202 | $109,209 | $107,993 |
| 2021 | $2,312 | $212,944 | $107,068 | $105,876 |
| 2020 | $2,248 | $210,762 | $105,971 | $104,791 |
| 2019 | $2,229 | $206,631 | $103,894 | $102,737 |
| 2018 | $2,197 | $202,580 | $101,857 | $100,723 |
| 2017 | $2,198 | $198,609 | $99,860 | $98,749 |
| 2016 | $2,198 | $194,715 | $97,902 | $96,813 |
| 2015 | $2,215 | $191,791 | $96,432 | $95,359 |
| 2014 | $2,067 | $188,036 | $94,544 | $93,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map