$250,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026

1566 Karahill Dr Cincinnati, OH 45240

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,734 Sq Ft
0.28 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$144 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

12 on Market

Highlights

  • Marble Flooring
  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Solid Wood Cabinet

About This Home

As of April 2026

This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5 bath home features hardwood floors, a cozy fireplace, and a functional layout with generous room sizes and flexibility for everyday living. Situated on a desirable corner lot, the outdoor space includes a fire pit- ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways. A great opportunity with space, features, and location- don't miss it!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Erin Abbott

eXp Realty License #2017001855 Listed on: 01/28/2026

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberly Roberson

eXp Realty License #2021003044

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,596

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,734 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,596

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Forest Park
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: 220 Volt, Ceiling Fan, Laundry Chute
  • Census Tract Realist: 215.72
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 12197.00
  • Suburb S I C: Forest Park
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Basement Features: Concrete Floor, Unfinished, Walkout
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Partial
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Dining Room Feat: Wood Floor
  • Entry Foyer: Wood Floor
  • Family Room Feat: Walkout, Fireplace, Wood Floor
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 18 x 11
  • Living Room Feat: Wood Floor
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Directions: Kemper to Karahill or Waycross to Karahill
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: Negotiable
  • Second Floor Area: 884
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 2: 16x12 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 12x12 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 4: 12x8 Level: 2
  • Dining Room: 9x11 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 11x23 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 18x11 Level: 1
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $2298
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry, Island, Wood Cabinets, Wood Floor, Marble/Granite/Slate
  • Basement: Partial
  • Entry: 8x6 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 17 x 12
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 2
  • Bathroom 3: Partial
  • Bathroom 3 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Fireplace: Wood
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1734.00
  • Windows: Vinyl
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 11 x 17
  • Primary Bathrooms: Shower, Tile Floor, Marb/Gran/Slate
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins, Walk-in Closet, Wall-to-Wall Carpet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 11x17 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Metal
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Corner Lot, Fire Pit, Patio
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 265000.00
  • Acres: 0.2800
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Winton Woods City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12197.00

Listed on
Apr 13, 2019
Closed on
May 17, 2019
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$182,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,000
4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.60%
Original Mortgage
$178,703
Outstanding Balance
$160,565
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$106,178

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2000
Sold by
Family Mtg Services Corp
Bought by
Conry Barbara

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2000
Sold by
Watkins Willie O and Watkins Yvonne
Bought by
Family Mtg Services Corp #13

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Warranty Deed -- American Homeland Title
Deed $76,000 --
Sheriffs Deed $85,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $178,703 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $250,000 -5.7% $144 / Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2026 01/28/26 For Sale $265,000 +45.6% $153 / Sq Ft
08/15/2019 08/15/19 Off Market $182,000 -- --
05/17/2019 05/17/19 Sold $182,000 0.0% $105 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/30/2019 04/30/19 Price Changed $182,000 +4.0% $105 / Sq Ft
04/15/2019 04/15/19 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2019 04/13/19 For Sale $175,000 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,724 $80,249 $13,808 $66,441
2023 $4,661 $80,249 $13,808 $66,441
2022 $4,887 $63,701 $10,441 $53,260
2021 $4,773 $63,701 $10,441 $53,260
2020 $4,835 $63,701 $10,441 $53,260
2019 $3,246 $36,306 $8,351 $27,955
2018 $3,251 $36,306 $8,351 $27,955
2017 $3,170 $36,306 $8,351 $27,955
2016 $3,465 $38,490 $8,908 $29,582
2015 $3,184 $38,490 $8,908 $29,582
2014 $2,945 $38,490 $8,908 $29,582
2013 $2,883 $38,490 $8,908 $29,582
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1867500

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 591-0016-0392

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.