1566 W Samaria Rd Temperance, MI 48182
Estimated Value: $172,775 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1566 W Samaria Rd, Temperance, MI 48182 and is currently estimated at $190,444, approximately $149 per square foot. 1566 W Samaria Rd is a home with nearby schools including Douglas Road Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, and Bedford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2024
Sold by
Crafts Jane M and Watson Jane M
Bought by
Watson Jane M and Jane M Watson Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2018
Sold by
Crafts Todd A
Bought by
Crafts Jane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Jane M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crafts Jane M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $485 | $64,700 | $64,700 | $0 |
| 2024 | $471 | $61,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $448 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,113 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |