15660 Hamlet Mill Rd Daviston, AL 36256
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $211,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,117
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15660 Hamlet Mill Rd, Daviston, AL 36256 and is currently estimated at $124,179, approximately $111 per square foot. 15660 Hamlet Mill Rd is a home located in Tallapoosa County with nearby schools including Horseshoe Bend High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Branch Clinton D and Branch Tanya C
Bought by
Jones Christopher Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Christopher Ray | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $175 | $7,280 | $460 | $6,820 |
| 2024 | $175 | $7,280 | $460 | $6,820 |
| 2023 | $182 | $14,920 | $900 | $14,020 |
| 2022 | $182 | $14,928 | $900 | $14,028 |
| 2021 | $171 | $14,200 | $936 | $13,264 |
| 2020 | $149 | $64,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $149 | $64,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $149 | $64,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $148 | $63,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $115 | $52,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $115 | $52,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $115 | $52,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map