15660 Hillside Rd Three Rivers, MI 49093
Estimated Value: $287,044 - $374,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15660 Hillside Rd, Three Rivers, MI 49093 and is currently estimated at $345,511, approximately $196 per square foot. 15660 Hillside Rd is a home located in St. Joseph County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2024
Sold by
Huyck Rheta K and Huyck Dennis G
Bought by
Dennis G And Rheta K Huyck Trust and Huyck
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1996
Sold by
Stringham
Bought by
Huyck-Ta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis G And Rheta K Huyck Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Huyck-Ta | $116,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $835 | $150,400 | $13,800 | $136,600 |
| 2024 | $812 | $151,400 | $13,800 | $137,600 |
| 2023 | $774 | $145,500 | $13,800 | $131,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $122,000 | $13,800 | $108,200 |
| 2021 | $1,851 | $116,400 | $13,800 | $102,600 |
| 2020 | $1,123 | $118,300 | $13,800 | $104,500 |
| 2019 | $693 | $116,400 | $13,800 | $102,600 |
| 2018 | $1,674 | $112,400 | $13,800 | $98,600 |
| 2017 | $1,593 | $109,800 | $0 | $109,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $113,500 | $13,800 | $99,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,000 | $13,800 | $48,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,470 | $13,810 | $46,660 |
| 2012 | -- | $61,560 | $13,812 | $47,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map