15668 Countryview Ct Granger, IN 46530
Estimated Value: $502,152 - $575,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,552
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15668 Countryview Ct, Granger, IN 46530 and is currently estimated at $533,288, approximately $208 per square foot. 15668 Countryview Ct is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Prairie Vista Elementary School, Schmucker Middle School, and Penn High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,757 | $522,100 | $88,000 | $434,100 |
| 2024 | $3,684 | $462,000 | $88,000 | $374,000 |
| 2023 | $3,636 | $417,900 | $88,000 | $329,900 |
| 2022 | $3,951 | $407,700 | $88,000 | $319,700 |
| 2021 | $3,645 | $359,700 | $67,400 | $292,300 |
| 2020 | $3,276 | $327,400 | $61,300 | $266,100 |
| 2019 | $3,106 | $311,700 | $56,500 | $255,200 |
| 2018 | $2,923 | $300,500 | $54,100 | $246,400 |
| 2017 | $3,067 | $301,800 | $54,100 | $247,700 |
| 2016 | $3,092 | $301,800 | $54,100 | $247,700 |
| 2014 | $2,540 | $244,500 | $26,100 | $218,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map