1567 Ayers Rd Concord, CA 94521
Heather Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $819,000 - $1,580,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1567 Ayers Rd, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $1,042,438, approximately $534 per square foot. 1567 Ayers Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Silverwood Elementary School, Pine Hollow Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2018
Sold by
Valderrama Raul F and Valderrama Rosa Emilia
Bought by
Lee Wilson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$511,100
Outstanding Balance
$443,924
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$598,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Sasser Julie L
Bought by
Valderrama Raul F and Valderrama Rosa Emilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$346,500
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1995
Sold by
Arsenault Paul J and Arsenault Deborah Jean
Bought by
Sasser Julie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,850
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Wilson | $639,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Valderrama Raul F | $495,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sasser Julie L | $143,000 | Northwestern Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Wilson | $511,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Valderrama Raul F | $346,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sasser Julie L | $135,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,733 | $712,812 | $489,711 | $223,101 |
| 2024 | $9,257 | $698,836 | $480,109 | $218,727 |
| 2023 | $9,257 | $685,135 | $470,696 | $214,439 |
| 2022 | $9,106 | $671,702 | $461,467 | $210,235 |
| 2021 | $8,859 | $658,532 | $452,419 | $206,113 |
| 2019 | $8,035 | $639,000 | $439,000 | $200,000 |
| 2018 | $7,214 | $580,000 | $332,157 | $247,843 |
| 2017 | $6,054 | $485,000 | $277,752 | $207,248 |
| 2016 | $5,639 | $453,000 | $259,426 | $193,574 |
| 2015 | $4,951 | $390,500 | $223,633 | $166,867 |
| 2014 | $4,590 | $359,000 | $205,594 | $153,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map