1567 Dianda Dr Concord, CA 94521
Crestwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $783,210 - $874,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1567 Dianda Dr, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $840,303, approximately $444 per square foot. 1567 Dianda Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Mcgrath Gary and Mcgrath Maria
Bought by
Mcgrath Gary J and Mcgrath Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$817,500
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgrath Gary J | -- | Timios Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcgrath Gary J | $817,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,802 | $258,930 | $86,990 | $171,940 |
| 2024 | $3,603 | $253,854 | $85,285 | $168,569 |
| 2023 | $3,603 | $248,877 | $83,613 | $165,264 |
| 2022 | $3,536 | $243,998 | $81,974 | $162,024 |
| 2021 | $3,434 | $239,215 | $80,367 | $158,848 |
| 2019 | $3,356 | $232,122 | $77,984 | $154,138 |
| 2018 | $3,218 | $227,571 | $76,455 | $151,116 |
| 2017 | $3,098 | $223,109 | $74,956 | $148,153 |
| 2016 | $2,990 | $218,736 | $73,487 | $145,249 |
| 2015 | $2,854 | $215,452 | $72,384 | $143,068 |
| 2014 | $2,779 | $211,233 | $70,967 | $140,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map