1567 E Centaurus Way Unit 90 Washington, UT 84780
Estimated Value: $899,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,727
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1567 E Centaurus Way Unit 90, Washington, UT 84780 and is currently estimated at $899,000, approximately $329 per square foot. 1567 E Centaurus Way Unit 90 is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Horizon School, Pine View Middle School, and Fossil Ridge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Sold by
Holmes Ss Llc
Bought by
Spring Marintan and Spring Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$630,900
Outstanding Balance
$604,071
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,929
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spring Marintan | -- | Meridian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spring Marintan | $630,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,487 | $382,690 | $112,365 | $270,325 |
| 2023 | $2,564 | $384,780 | $112,365 | $272,415 |
| 2022 | $1,312 | $185,300 | $185,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map