1567 Kitchner Rd Conehatta, MS 39057
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $343,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,824
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1567 Kitchner Rd, Conehatta, MS 39057 and is currently estimated at $189,413, approximately $103 per square foot. 1567 Kitchner Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
Sold by
Ward Bradley J and Ward Stanley B
Bought by
Comans Carlton and Comans Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2014
Sold by
Bradley Bradley
Bought by
Comans Carlton and Comans Rachel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comans Carlton | -- | -- | |
| Comans Carlton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $7,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $7,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $7,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $7,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,681 | $0 | $0 |