1567 Paradise Ave Tulare, CA 93274
Tulare Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,347
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1567 Paradise Ave, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $315,998, approximately $234 per square foot. 1567 Paradise Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Alpine Vista School, and Mission Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2024
Sold by
Sepeda Frank B
Bought by
Sanchez George H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2024
Sold by
Sepeda Frank B
Bought by
Sanchez George H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
Sold by
Sepeda Frank B
Bought by
Sepeda Frank B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1999
Sold by
Anderson Joseph L
Bought by
Sepeda Isabel G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1999
Sold by
Sepeda Frank B
Bought by
Sepeda Isabel G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Sepeda Frank B
Bought by
Sepeda Frank B and Sepeda Isabel G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1993
Sold by
Grimes Earl
Bought by
Sepeda Frank and Sepeda Isabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez George H | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanchez George H | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sepeda Frank B | -- | None Available | |
| Sepeda Isabel G | $82,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sepeda Isabel G | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sepeda Frank B | -- | -- | |
| Sepeda Frank | $98,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sepeda Frank | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,402 | $128,773 | $51,510 | $77,263 |
| 2024 | $1,402 | $126,249 | $50,500 | $75,749 |
| 2023 | $1,366 | $123,774 | $49,510 | $74,264 |
| 2022 | $1,326 | $121,348 | $48,540 | $72,808 |
| 2021 | $1,309 | $118,968 | $47,588 | $71,380 |
| 2020 | $1,331 | $117,748 | $47,100 | $70,648 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $115,439 | $46,176 | $69,263 |
| 2018 | $1,342 | $113,176 | $45,271 | $67,905 |
| 2017 | $1,330 | $110,957 | $44,383 | $66,574 |
| 2016 | $1,272 | $108,782 | $43,513 | $65,269 |
| 2015 | $1,250 | $107,148 | $42,859 | $64,289 |
| 2014 | $1,229 | $105,049 | $42,019 | $63,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map