1567 W 2nd St Brooklyn, NY 11204
Bensonhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $951,000 - $1,101,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$780/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1567 W 2nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11204 and is currently estimated at $1,001,856, approximately $780 per square foot. 1567 W 2nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S.177 The Marlboro, Seth Low Intermediate School 96, and James Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Picciotto Benedict
Bought by
Matiychenko Aleksey and Baraz Yelena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,772
Interest Rate
7.04%
Estimated Equity
$887,084
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matiychenko Aleksey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matiychenko Aleksey | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,154 | $63,840 | $13,200 | $50,640 |
| 2025 | $8,636 | $60,600 | $13,200 | $47,400 |
| 2024 | $8,636 | $64,680 | $13,200 | $51,480 |
| 2023 | $8,295 | $67,140 | $13,200 | $53,940 |
| 2022 | $7,030 | $58,860 | $13,200 | $45,660 |
| 2021 | $7,801 | $59,880 | $13,200 | $46,680 |
| 2019 | $5,620 | $52,860 | $13,200 | $39,660 |
| 2018 | $6,641 | $34,038 | $9,763 | $24,275 |
| 2017 | $6,274 | $32,246 | $7,779 | $24,467 |
| 2016 | $6,136 | $32,246 | $9,497 | $22,749 |
| 2015 | $3,449 | $31,648 | $11,237 | $20,411 |
| 2014 | $3,449 | $29,859 | $11,742 | $18,117 |
Source: Public Records
Map