15670 Crestone Ct Rosemount, MN 55068
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $489,376
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15670 Crestone Ct, Rosemount, MN 55068 and is currently estimated at $476,344, approximately $289 per square foot. 15670 Crestone Ct is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Rosemount Elementary School, Rosemount Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2014
Sold by
Deane William John and Deane Julie L
Bought by
Deane William J and Deane Julie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deane William J | -- | West Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Deane William J | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,556 | $491,400 | $97,100 | $394,300 |
| 2023 | $5,556 | $509,600 | $98,200 | $411,400 |
| 2022 | $4,814 | $491,600 | $97,800 | $393,800 |
| 2021 | $4,918 | $423,700 | $85,100 | $338,600 |
| 2020 | $4,762 | $399,300 | $81,000 | $318,300 |
| 2019 | $4,385 | $371,500 | $77,200 | $294,300 |
| 2018 | $4,298 | $355,600 | $73,500 | $282,100 |
| 2017 | $4,310 | $336,300 | $70,000 | $266,300 |
| 2016 | $4,228 | $322,500 | $68,000 | $254,500 |
| 2015 | $3,965 | $300,115 | $63,999 | $236,116 |
| 2014 | -- | $277,116 | $59,959 | $217,157 |
| 2013 | -- | $255,752 | $54,899 | $200,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map