Estimated Value: $100,602 - $165,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1568 Davis Rd, Troy, TN 38260 and is currently estimated at $123,651, approximately $107 per square foot. 1568 Davis Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
Sold by
Jones Cameron
Bought by
Wilkins Brenna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,656
Outstanding Balance
$57,606
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,045
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
Sold by
Vickrey Donald Wayne
Bought by
Jones Cameron and Jones Lauren
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2013
Sold by
Davis Dale Owen
Bought by
Vickrey Donald Wayne and O Cameron Jones C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Owen Davis Dale
Bought by
Kay Davis Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1971
Bought by
Davis Dale Owens
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkins Brenna | $61,000 | -- | |
| Jones Cameron | -- | -- | |
| Vickrey Donald Wayne | $35,000 | -- | |
| Kay Davis Patricia | -- | -- | |
| Davis Dale Owens | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilkins Brenna | $65,656 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $353 | $25,600 | $1,075 | $24,525 |
| 2024 | $353 | $25,600 | $1,075 | $24,525 |
| 2023 | $353 | $25,600 | $1,075 | $24,525 |
| 2022 | $247 | $13,000 | $1,100 | $11,900 |
| 2021 | $247 | $13,000 | $1,100 | $11,900 |
| 2020 | $238 | $12,550 | $1,100 | $11,450 |
| 2019 | $238 | $12,550 | $1,100 | $11,450 |
| 2018 | $239 | $12,550 | $1,100 | $11,450 |
| 2017 | $270 | $13,475 | $1,100 | $12,375 |
| 2016 | $270 | $13,475 | $1,100 | $12,375 |
| 2015 | $250 | $12,450 | $1,100 | $11,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,450 | $1,100 | $11,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map