1568 Duncan Way Streetsboro, OH 44241
Estimated Value: $436,194 - $473,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,696
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1568 Duncan Way, Streetsboro, OH 44241 and is currently estimated at $452,299, approximately $167 per square foot. 1568 Duncan Way is a home with nearby schools including Campus Intermediate Elementary School, Henry Defer Intermediate Elementary School, and Streetsboro Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Flg Streetsboro Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nvr Inc | $67,100 | Nvr Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,360 | $153,510 | $19,250 | $134,260 |
| 2024 | $6,344 | $153,510 | $19,250 | $134,260 |
| 2023 | $5,463 | $108,220 | $18,130 | $90,090 |
| 2022 | $5,470 | $108,220 | $18,130 | $90,090 |
| 2021 | $5,512 | $106,470 | $18,130 | $88,340 |
| 2020 | $800 | $14,180 | $14,180 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map