1568 Sword Dancer Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23454
Virginia Beach Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1568 Sword Dancer Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454 and is currently estimated at $317,486, approximately $269 per square foot. 1568 Sword Dancer Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Ocean Lakes Elementary School, Corporate Landing Middle School, and Ocean Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
B O M A Llc
Bought by
Zink Gina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,278
Outstanding Balance
$171,924
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$145,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2004
Sold by
Ward Craig
Bought by
Bush Lonnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Parks Cleveland G
Bought by
Ward Craig L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,250
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Sold by
Ryals Elsie L
Bought by
Parks Jr Cleveland G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,930
Interest Rate
7.85%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zink Gina M | $199,900 | Attorney | |
| Bush Lonnie | $131,000 | -- | |
| Ward Craig L | $82,500 | -- | |
| Parks Jr Cleveland G | $71,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zink Gina M | $196,278 | |
| Previous Owner | Bush Lonnie | $112,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ward Craig L | $74,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Parks Jr Cleveland G | $72,930 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,279 | $249,300 | $97,000 | $152,300 |
| 2024 | $2,279 | $234,900 | $95,400 | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map