1568 Todd St Mountain View, CA 94040
Mountain View West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,843,000 - $4,130,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,251
Sq Ft
$1,607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1568 Todd St, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $3,618,110, approximately $1,607 per square foot. 1568 Todd St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Springer Elementary School, Georgina P. Blach Junior High School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Burkhardt Ryan M and Burkhardt Caroline E
Bought by
Burkhardt Ryan M and Burkhardt Caroline E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Morrison Elizabeth A
Bought by
Burkhardt Ryan M and Burkhardt Caroline E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$360,761
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,257,349
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Lewis Tonya G
Bought by
Lewis Tonya G and Morrison Elizabeth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Sold by
Lewis Tonya G
Bought by
Lewis Tonya G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Lewis Tonya G
Bought by
Lewis Tonya G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$458,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Lewis Tonya
Bought by
Lewis Tonya G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Sold by
Mcgowan Darlene M Trustee and Richard W
Bought by
Lewis Tonya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Mcgowan Darlene M Trustee
Bought by
Eldridge Darlene W and Mcgowan Darlene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1994
Sold by
Talley Darlene M
Bought by
Mcgowan Darlene M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1993
Sold by
Mcgowan Darlene Marie
Bought by
Mcgowan Darlene M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkhardt Ryan M | -- | None Available | |
| Burkhardt Ryan M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lewis Tonya G | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Tonya G | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Lewis Tonya G | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Lewis Tonya G | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Lewis Tonya G | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Lewis Tonya G | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Tonya | $765,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Eldridge Darlene W | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Mcgowan Darlene M | -- | -- | |
| Mcgowan Darlene M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burkhardt Ryan M | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Tonya G | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Tonya G | $458,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Tonya | $465,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eldridge Darlene W | $223,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,288 | $1,471,523 | $1,097,193 | $374,330 |
| 2024 | $17,288 | $1,442,671 | $1,075,680 | $366,991 |
| 2023 | $17,028 | $1,414,385 | $1,054,589 | $359,796 |
| 2022 | $16,894 | $1,386,653 | $1,033,911 | $352,742 |
| 2021 | $16,984 | $1,359,465 | $1,013,639 | $345,826 |
| 2020 | $17,118 | $1,345,526 | $1,003,246 | $342,280 |
| 2019 | $16,299 | $1,319,144 | $983,575 | $335,569 |
| 2018 | $16,130 | $1,293,280 | $964,290 | $328,990 |
| 2017 | $15,523 | $1,267,923 | $945,383 | $322,540 |
| 2016 | $15,144 | $1,243,063 | $926,847 | $316,216 |
| 2015 | $14,921 | $1,224,392 | $912,925 | $311,467 |
| 2014 | $14,755 | $1,200,409 | $895,043 | $305,366 |
Source: Public Records
Map