15683 Road 36 Madera, CA 93636
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $579,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15683 Road 36, Madera, CA 93636 and is currently estimated at $485,751, approximately $403 per square foot. 15683 Road 36 is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Sierra View Elementary School, Ranchos Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Banasky John and Banasky Deana
Bought by
Banasky John Louis and Banasky Deana Mae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2003
Sold by
Shoyat Terri D
Bought by
Banasky John and Banasky Deana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
2.45%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2001
Sold by
Cates Dorothy and Cates Jerry G
Bought by
Shoyat Terri D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,200
Interest Rate
8.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banasky John Louis | -- | -- | |
| Banasky John | $199,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Shoyat Terri D | $119,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Banasky John | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shoyat Terri D | $95,200 | |
| Closed | Shoyat Terri D | $23,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,116 | $283,627 | $140,746 | $142,881 |
| 2023 | $3,116 | $272,616 | $135,282 | $137,334 |
| 2022 | $3,026 | $267,272 | $132,630 | $134,642 |
| 2021 | $2,940 | $262,032 | $130,030 | $132,002 |
| 2020 | $2,384 | $202,675 | $136,312 | $66,363 |
| 2019 | $2,228 | $193,024 | $129,821 | $63,203 |
| 2018 | $2,053 | $178,726 | $120,205 | $58,521 |
| 2017 | $2,046 | $175,222 | $117,848 | $57,374 |
| 2016 | $1,937 | $166,878 | $112,236 | $54,642 |
| 2015 | $1,935 | $164,371 | $110,550 | $53,821 |
| 2014 | $1,745 | $150,799 | $101,422 | $49,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map