Estimated Value: $454,000 - $516,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1569 E 6600 S, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $473,228, approximately $484 per square foot. 1569 E 6600 S is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including H Guy Child School, South Ogden Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,536 | $463,585 | $209,707 | $253,878 |
| 2024 | $2,366 | $455,000 | $209,707 | $245,293 |
| 2023 | $2,349 | $446,000 | $209,491 | $236,509 |
| 2022 | $2,301 | $445,000 | $149,810 | $295,190 |
| 2021 | $1,746 | $348,000 | $84,853 | $263,147 |
| 2020 | $1,578 | $290,000 | $64,894 | $225,106 |
| 2019 | $1,513 | $263,000 | $64,894 | $198,106 |
| 2018 | $1,371 | $228,000 | $64,894 | $163,106 |
| 2017 | $1,317 | $209,000 | $64,894 | $144,106 |
| 2016 | $1,188 | $102,730 | $35,724 | $67,006 |
| 2015 | $1,213 | $102,730 | $35,724 | $67,006 |
| 2014 | $1,031 | $86,606 | $35,724 | $50,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map