P
Seller's Agent in 2020
Peter Modica
BHHS Fillmore R.E.
(718) 998-8820
2 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $714,105 - $891,000
Enter into this Single Family House and enjoy the living quality of the Mill Basin area. Start with your private Carport for private parking. Enter into a bright Sunroom followed by a Living and Dining rooms. Have your morning breakfast in the Eat in Kitchen which has a back door for the yard and the two garage. That same back door leads you to a clean full Basement. The second floor gives you 3 good size Bedrooms and a full Bathroom. Store your Holiday decorations in the Attic. Walking distance to an open shopping court, close to transportation and Houses of Worship.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desronvil Rose | $632,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desronvil Rose | $568,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2020 12/11/20 | Sold | $632,000 | -- | $502 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2020 07/22/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,657 | $44,400 | $7,740 | $36,660 |
| 2025 | $5,657 | $46,020 | $7,740 | $38,280 |
| 2024 | $5,657 | $43,980 | $7,740 | $36,240 |
| 2023 | $5,677 | $43,020 | $7,740 | $35,280 |
| 2022 | $5,264 | $39,060 | $7,740 | $31,320 |
| 2021 | $5,236 | $34,260 | $7,740 | $26,520 |
| 2020 | $2,308 | $33,240 | $7,740 | $25,500 |
| 2019 | $4,617 | $33,300 | $7,740 | $25,560 |
| 2018 | $4,451 | $23,294 | $5,514 | $17,780 |
| 2017 | $4,180 | $21,976 | $5,099 | $16,877 |
| 2016 | $3,835 | $20,733 | $6,078 | $14,655 |
| 2015 | $2,838 | $19,560 | $8,580 | $10,980 |
| 2014 | $2,838 | $19,560 | $8,580 | $10,980 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2020
Peter Modica
BHHS Fillmore R.E.
(718) 998-8820
2 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 440724
APN: 08408-0117
Ask me questions while you tour the home.