1569 Phoenix Dr Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $574,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,306
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1569 Phoenix Dr, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $545,147, approximately $236 per square foot. 1569 Phoenix Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sundance Elementary School, San Gorgonio Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
Sold by
Bruce Kenneth and Bruce Magdalena
Bought by
Bruce Jacqueline Meg
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,320
Outstanding Balance
$142,790
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$402,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Aaronson Jason and Aaronson Dana
Bought by
Bruce Kenneth and Bruce Magdalena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Pardee Homes
Bought by
Aaronson Jason and Aaronson Dana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$343,303
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Pardee Homes
Bought by
Sundance Community Assn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$343,303
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce Jacqueline Meg | $175,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Bruce Kenneth | $175,500 | Nations Title Company | |
| Aaronson Jason | $429,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sundance Community Assn | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bruce Jacqueline Meg | $172,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Aaronson Jason | $343,303 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,065 | $224,829 | $70,456 | $154,373 |
| 2023 | $5,065 | $216,101 | $67,721 | $148,380 |
| 2022 | $4,962 | $211,865 | $66,394 | $145,471 |
| 2021 | $4,909 | $207,712 | $65,093 | $142,619 |
| 2020 | $4,869 | $205,583 | $64,426 | $141,157 |
| 2019 | $4,810 | $201,553 | $63,163 | $138,390 |
| 2018 | $4,819 | $197,602 | $61,925 | $135,677 |
| 2017 | $5,013 | $193,728 | $60,711 | $133,017 |
| 2016 | $3,944 | $189,930 | $59,521 | $130,409 |
| 2015 | $5,476 | $187,079 | $58,628 | $128,451 |
| 2014 | $5,418 | $183,417 | $57,481 | $125,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map