1569 Pointe Royale Dr Branson, MO 65616
Table Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,693 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,477
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1569 Pointe Royale Dr, Branson, MO 65616 and is currently estimated at $408,673, approximately $164 per square foot. 1569 Pointe Royale Dr is a home located in Taney County with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Primary, Cedar Ridge Intermediate School, and Cedar Ridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2013
Sold by
Serykh Vadim S and Serykh Yelena Y
Bought by
Mosley Matthew R and Mosley Whitney R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,942
Outstanding Balance
$164,346
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$244,327
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosley Matthew R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mosley Matthew R | $219,942 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History