1569 Stuart Rd Edgewater, MD 21037
Estimated Value: $580,130 - $668,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1569 Stuart Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $628,533, approximately $328 per square foot. 1569 Stuart Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Mayo Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2000
Sold by
Arundel Habitat For Humanity Inc
Bought by
Dove Bernard H and Dove Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dove Bernard H | $164,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,424 | $471,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,424 | $450,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,843 | $428,800 | $231,500 | $197,300 |
| 2022 | $3,110 | $423,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $537 | $412,600 | $226,500 | $186,100 |
| 2019 | $731 | $394,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $234 | $376,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $437 | $358,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $234 | $351,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $234 | $344,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $336,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map