157 30th St Ogden, UT 84401
Jefferson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $267,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 30th St, Ogden, UT 84401 and is currently estimated at $255,590, approximately $327 per square foot. 157 30th St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Odyssey Elementary School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2019
Sold by
National Power Usa Llc
Bought by
Crowley Thomas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,003
Outstanding Balance
$110,779
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,811
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2019
Sold by
Robinson Michael
Bought by
National Power Usa Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2018
Sold by
Power Usa Llc
Bought by
Power National Power Usa Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2018
Sold by
Mcinelly Kaylon D
Bought by
National Power Usa Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2008
Sold by
Mcinelly Richard and Mcinelly Karleen Kae
Bought by
Mcinelly Kaylon D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Brown Jason Kim
Bought by
Mcinelly Richard and Mcinelly Karleen Kae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,700
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowley Thomas J | -- | Investors Title Ins Agency | |
| National Power Usa Llc | -- | Investors Title Ins Agcy | |
| Power National Power Usa Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| National Power Usa Llc | -- | Inwest Title Insurance Agcy | |
| Mcinelly Kaylon D | -- | First American Ridgeline | |
| Mcinelly Richard | -- | Monument Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crowley Thomas J | $126,003 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcinelly Kaylon D | $62,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcinelly Richard | $56,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,467 | $215,029 | $72,750 | $142,279 |
| 2024 | $1,382 | $109,449 | $40,012 | $69,437 |
| 2023 | $1,332 | $106,150 | $40,467 | $65,683 |
| 2022 | $1,294 | $103,400 | $27,495 | $75,905 |
| 2021 | $935 | $124,000 | $26,564 | $97,436 |
| 2020 | $784 | $96,000 | $27,047 | $68,953 |
| 2019 | $765 | $88,000 | $22,506 | $65,494 |
| 2018 | $2,838 | $70,001 | $13,809 | $56,192 |
| 2017 | $628 | $66,999 | $9,691 | $57,308 |
| 2016 | $494 | $28,515 | $5,914 | $22,601 |
| 2015 | $414 | $23,314 | $5,914 | $17,400 |
| 2014 | $395 | $21,820 | $5,914 | $15,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map