157 8th Ave Cramerton, NC 28032
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $769,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,089
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 8th Ave, Cramerton, NC 28032 and is currently estimated at $663,328, approximately $214 per square foot. 157 8th Ave is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including New Hope Elementary School, Cramerton Middle School, and Forestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Moss Bruce H and Moss Janet Cox
Bought by
Young Michael David and Young Catherine Cauthen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1970
Bought by
Moss Billy Buford
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Michael David | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Moss Billy Buford | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,027 | $682,880 | $28,500 | $654,380 |
| 2024 | $7,061 | $682,880 | $28,500 | $654,380 |
| 2023 | $7,204 | $682,880 | $28,500 | $654,380 |
| 2022 | $4,664 | $362,960 | $24,000 | $338,960 |
| 2021 | $4,205 | $322,210 | $24,000 | $298,210 |
| 2019 | $4,237 | $322,210 | $24,000 | $298,210 |
| 2018 | $3,368 | $250,412 | $24,000 | $226,412 |
| 2017 | $3,368 | $250,412 | $24,000 | $226,412 |
| 2016 | $3,368 | $250,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $193,987 | $30,000 | $163,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map