157 Ash Ln Gulfport, MS 39507
Mississippi City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,429
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Ash Ln, Gulfport, MS 39507 and is currently estimated at $251,502, approximately $103 per square foot. 157 Ash Ln is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Pass Road Elementary School, Bayou View Middle School, and Gulfport High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $779 | $14,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $779 | $14,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $798 | $13,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $798 | $13,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $798 | $13,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $798 | $13,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,513 | $13,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,513 | $13,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,513 | $13,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,534 | $13,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,531 | $10,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,555 | $3,450 | $10,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map