157 Baker Rd Monaca, PA 15061
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $697,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
6,935
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Baker Rd, Monaca, PA 15061 and is currently estimated at $559,078, approximately $80 per square foot. 157 Baker Rd is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Center Grange Primary School, Todd Lane Elementary School, and Central Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Clark Melvin E and Clark Melvin E
Bought by
Clark Melvin E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Barnett T A
Bought by
Clark Melvin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Melvin E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark Melvin | $339,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,318 | $176,050 | $27,950 | $148,100 |
| 2024 | $5,646 | $176,050 | $27,950 | $148,100 |
| 2023 | $8,913 | $84,150 | $17,550 | $66,600 |
| 2022 | $8,287 | $84,150 | $17,550 | $66,600 |
| 2021 | $8,287 | $84,150 | $17,550 | $66,600 |
| 2020 | $7,930 | $84,150 | $17,550 | $66,600 |
| 2019 | $7,930 | $84,150 | $17,550 | $66,600 |
| 2018 | $7,579 | $84,150 | $17,550 | $66,600 |
| 2017 | $7,579 | $84,150 | $17,550 | $66,600 |
| 2016 | $7,056 | $84,150 | $17,550 | $66,600 |
| 2015 | $1,868 | $84,150 | $17,550 | $66,600 |
| 2014 | $1,868 | $84,150 | $17,550 | $66,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map