157 Buss Rd La Honda, CA 94020
Estimated Value: $1,016,000 - $1,406,000
--
Bed
6
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Buss Rd, La Honda, CA 94020 and is currently estimated at $1,282,257, approximately $616 per square foot. 157 Buss Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2011
Sold by
Oneil Daniel
Bought by
Irani Boman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Oneil James M
Bought by
Oneil James Matthew
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irani Boman | $395,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Oneil James Matthew | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,549 | $496,130 | $301,446 | $194,684 |
| 2023 | $5,549 | $476,867 | $289,742 | $187,125 |
| 2022 | $5,113 | $467,517 | $284,061 | $183,456 |
| 2021 | $5,028 | $458,351 | $278,492 | $179,859 |
| 2020 | $4,963 | $453,652 | $275,637 | $178,015 |
| 2019 | $4,872 | $444,758 | $270,233 | $174,525 |
| 2018 | $4,736 | $436,038 | $264,935 | $171,103 |
| 2017 | $4,625 | $427,490 | $259,741 | $167,749 |
| 2016 | $4,613 | $419,109 | $254,649 | $164,460 |
| 2015 | $4,472 | $412,814 | $250,824 | $161,990 |
| 2014 | $4,394 | $404,728 | $245,911 | $158,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map