157 Capstone Way S Madera, CA 93636
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Capstone Way S, Madera, CA 93636 and is currently estimated at $392,370, approximately $259 per square foot. 157 Capstone Way S is a home with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Ranchos Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2022
Sold by
Bn Riverstone Lp
Bought by
Donis Kent S and Donis Candace K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,614
Outstanding Balance
$355,828
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$36,542
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donis Kent S | $393,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donis Kent S | $376,614 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,752 | $408,498 | $93,636 | $314,862 |
| 2023 | $5,752 | $392,637 | $90,000 | $302,637 |
| 2022 | $1,457 | $19,537 | $19,537 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map