157 Cedar Dr Smiths Station, AL 36877
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $360,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Cedar Dr, Smiths Station, AL 36877 and is currently estimated at $311,524, approximately $132 per square foot. 157 Cedar Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including West Smiths Station Elementary School, Smiths Station Junior High School, and Smiths Station High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,212 | $26,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,212 | $24,708 | $3,000 | $21,708 |
| 2023 | $1,133 | $21,274 | $3,000 | $18,274 |
| 2022 | $854 | $18,621 | $3,000 | $15,621 |
| 2021 | $725 | $15,827 | $3,000 | $12,827 |
| 2020 | $730 | $15,945 | $3,000 | $12,945 |
| 2019 | $725 | $15,827 | $3,000 | $12,827 |
| 2018 | $676 | $14,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $616 | $15,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $601 | $14,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map