2016 Cedar Dr Smiths Station, AL 36877
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $244,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,379
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 Cedar Dr, Smiths Station, AL 36877 and is currently estimated at $223,994, approximately $162 per square foot. 2016 Cedar Dr is a home with nearby schools including West Smiths Station Elementary School, Smiths Station Junior High School, and Smiths Station High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Thomas Randall Thomas Randall and Taylor Corrienne E
Bought by
Gibby Kenneth P and Gibby Rejena Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibby Kenneth P | $94,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $836 | $18,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $836 | $17,066 | $3,000 | $14,066 |
| 2023 | $782 | $14,840 | $3,000 | $11,840 |
| 2022 | $601 | $13,119 | $3,000 | $10,119 |
| 2021 | $550 | $12,012 | $3,000 | $9,012 |
| 2020 | $554 | $12,095 | $3,000 | $9,095 |
| 2019 | $546 | $11,931 | $3,000 | $8,931 |
| 2018 | $512 | $11,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $442 | $10,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map